Weekly After-School Activities Schedule

For Sports & Activities updates, cancellations, and other fun posts, follow Ms. Dabney @DHMS_Activities.

Monday, October 18, 2021

TIME Event DETAILS
2:30 – 4:10PM Boys Soccer Practice Soccer Field (McGuire)
2:30-3:35PM Maker Monday RM 008 (S. Kennedy)
2:30-3:35PM GSA Club RM 334 (Paris)
2:30-4:10PM Intramural Sports Club Aux Gym (Weiser/Williams)
2:30-4:10PM 8th Grade Boys Basketball Tryouts Main Gym (Loutsios/Rampersad)
2:30 – 4:10PM Tennis Practice Tennis Courts (Westcott)

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

TIME Event DETAILS
3:00 – 4:10PM Boys Soccer Game vs KMS DHMS Soccer Field  (McGuire)
2:30 – 4:10PM Cheer Practice Fitness gym 144 (Banks)
2:30-3:35PM Math Counts RM 328 (Arifin)
2:30-3:35PM SCA RM 344 (Ascenzi/Hill)
2:30-4:10PM Tech Tuesday RM 008 (S. Kennedy)
2:30-4:10PM Intramural Sports Club Aux Gym (Weiser/Williams)
2:30-4:10PM ACT II: Jazz Band RM 104 (Hanckel)
2:30-4:10PM ACT II: Choir RM 004 (Causey)
2:30-4:10PM 6th Grade Boys Basketball Tryouts Main Gym (Loutsios/Rampersad)
2:30-4:00PM Heart & Sole Plaza (GOTR Staff)
2:30-4:10PM Boys Ultimate Practice Baseball Field (Norrbom)
Noon-4:00PM Tennis Championship Bluemont (Westcott)

Wednesday, October 20, 2021

TIME Event DETAILS
2:30-4:10PM Boys Soccer Practice Soccer Field (McGuire)
Noon-4:00PM Tennis Championship Bluemont (Westcott)
2:30-4:10PM 7th Grade Boys Basketball Tryouts Main Gym (Loutsios/Rampersad)
2:30-3:35PM Chess/ Board Game Club RM 340 (E. Smith)
2:30-4:00PM Phoenix Bikes RM 111 (Scruggs)

Thursday, October 21, 2021

TIME Event DETAILS
3:00 – 4:10PM Boys Soccer Game vs WMS DHMS Soccer Field (McGuire)
2:30 – 4:10PM Cheer Practice Fitness Gym 144 (Banks)
3:00 – 4:10PM Boys Ultimate Frisbee Practice Baseball Field (Norrbom)
2:30-4:00PM Heart & Sole Plaza (GOTR Staff)
2:30-4:10PM ACT II: Choir RM 004 (Causey)
2:30-4:10PM ACT II: Jazz Band RM 104 (Hanckel)
2:30-4:10PM Boys Basketball Callbacks Main Gym (Loutsios/Rampersad)
2:30-3:35PM Model UN Club RM 338 (Mrs. Carlson)
2:30-3:35PM Rubik’s Cube Club RM 117 (Bastow)

*Schedule subject to change. Upcoming Sports Tryouts.(Athletes MUST have a physical on file to tryout)

Boys Basketball Tryouts

Monday, October 18, 2021 8th Grade
Tuesday, October 19, 2021 6th Grade
Wednesday, October 20, 2021 7th Grade
Thursday, October 21, 2021 Callbacks (6th, 7th, 8th)

Girls Soccer Tryouts

Monday, October 25, 2021 8th Grade
Tuesday, October 26, 2021 6th Grade
Wednesday, October 27, 2021 7th Grade
Thursday, October 28, 2021 Callbacks (6th, 7th, 8th)

 

@DHMS_Activities

DHMS_Activities

Phoenix Activities

@DHMS_Activities
⚽️Girls Soccer Tryouts⚽️ Time: 2:35 - 4:10pm Where: DHMS Soccer Field Monday, October 25, 2021 8th Grade Tuesday, October 26, 2021 6th Grade Wednesday, October 27, 2021 7th Grade Thursday, October 28, 2021 Callbacks (6th, 7th, 8th) https://t.co/jxLOKvBpVA
Published October 20, 21 3:40PM
                                        
DHMS_Activities

Phoenix Activities

@DHMS_Activities
“The more difficult the victory, the greater the happiness in winning.” Pelé The Boys Soccer team defeated Kenmore yesterday, 4-3. One of the best comeback stories. Go Phoenix❤️💛🖤⚽️ https://t.co/Ly76ST8MUQ
Published October 20, 21 12:02PM
                                        
DHMS_Activities

Phoenix Activities

@DHMS_Activities
Day 1 of Boys Basketball Tryouts complete. Thank you 8th grade for all your hard work. 6th Grade Boys will tryout tomorrow, 10/19. Main Gym at 2:35pm🏀 https://t.co/3FjGS7cv9e
Published October 18, 21 1:45PM
                                        
Follow